BUSR logo

BUSR review

BUSR is worth an account for horse racing and squares contests, with a welcome offer paid out as weekly free play. Its NFL lines matched MyBookie's on October 6, and MyBookie had the best moneyline on 18% of the sides we priced since October 8, against a four-book average of 35%.

  • Same linesas MyBookieNFL games we checked, October 6, 2026
  • 18%MyBookie's best price shareFour-book average: 35%
  • 4.9%MyBookie's average marginFour-book average: 4.1%
  • $1.68MyBookie's cost vs the best price, per $100Four-book average: $1.16
On this page

Good for

  • Squares players: pools from $250 to $2,000 on one game
  • Horse bettors: a racebook bonus, 20% up to $1,000
  • Phone people: 24/7 support at 1-844-444-2877

Not for

  • Card depositors: payouts held 30 business days
  • Big winners: Bitcoin payouts stop at $5,000
  • Wire users: a $35 to $50 fee per wire
Also offers
Club House, Racing, Casino, Live Casino, E-Sports
Bet types
Featured, Bet Boost, Trending, Upcoming, SGP, Live
Account menu
Cashier, Promos, Refer Your Friends, Support, Contests
Support
A Live Chat button in the header
Since
Over 10 years ago, it saysIts homepage
Payouts
8:00 AM to 2:00 PM ETOne per method a week

Same odds as MyBookie

BUSR NFL odds for Buccaneers at Cowboys and Eagles at Jaguars
BUSR's NFL lines on October 6, 2026, identical to MyBookie's and XBet's.
MyBookie NFL odds for Buccaneers at Cowboys, Eagles at Jaguars and Vikings at Saints
MyBookie's NFL lines on October 6, 2026: Dallas -561 and Tampa Bay +400 for Thursday night.

Every NFL line in the two screenshots matched, with Bucs at Cowboys, Raiders at Patriots and Giants at Commanders among them.

We don't track BUSR's prices. On October 6 its NFL lines matched MyBookie's on every game we checked, so the price figures on this page are MyBookie's. Where MyBookie has the best price shows the latest numbers.

XBet posted the same NFL lines too, so compare prices at BetOnline or Bovada.

What BUSR costs you (MyBookie's prices)

The bars use MyBookie's prices, for the reason in the section above. Put in your own stake and pace.

Sport

MLB: not enough games yet (we show a sport from 30 games).

Betting only at BUSR instead of the best of the four would have cost about

$137

over the season, on $9,000 of bets.

  1. BUSR$137
  2. Bovada$91
  3. BetUS$73
  4. BetOnline$67

From 44 games and 24,496 prices at MyBookie, Bovada, BetOnline and BetUS, October 8 to 29, 2026. Moneylines and spreads (same line only), each side compared with the best price posted at the same time.

At MyBookie's prices, betting only at BUSR costs about $1.68 per $100 against the best of the four, with the four-book average at $1.16.

Line shopping takes about a minute per bet, and the four-book calculator lines up all four books.

Racing and squares

Racing has its own place at BUSR. It sits in the main menu next to Club House, a Horse link ends the quick-pick strip, and the racebook has a welcome offer of its own.

Squares are the other draw. The lobby for Southern Miss vs Troy on October 6 sold squares at four price levels, all 100 squares open in each, with more college games listed below.

BUSR squares contest lobby with prices and prize pools
BUSR's squares lobby on October 6, 2026: $3 to $24 a square for $250 to $2,000 prize pools.
  1. $3 to $24 a squareFour price levels on Southern Miss vs Troy, October 6.
  2. One pool per price$250 for the $3 squares, up to $2,000 for the $24 ones.
  3. Free EntriesA lobby tab beside My Squares, Rules and Ticket History.

BUSR bonus

BUSR's welcome offers for sports and racing, from its own pages checked October 6, 2026, and what the weekly free play is worth.

  • Bet $50, get $500 in free play

    • 3xRollover per $100 credit
    • $100Free play each Thursday

    Checked October 6, 2026

  • Racebook: 20% up to $1,000

    • 20%Of the first deposit
    • $1,000Most it pays

    Checked October 6, 2026

What the weekly free play is worth

Offer

BUSR: Bet $50, get $500 in free play

A $50 real-money bet in week 1, then $25 a week.

Rollover

3x each credit

5 weeks of qualifying bets at BUSR get you

$500

in free play, $100 a week, with a 3x rollover on each credit.

+$152Expected value of the offer at -110.

$500 × 0.5 × 100/110 = $227.27 expected winnings, less $68.18 rollover cost and $6.82 qualifying-bet cost = +$152.27, about +$152.

At -110 with a 50% chance on each bet. BUSR pays free play winnings as cash. The math counts only the winnings, not the stake, and each 3x rollover as that much more bet at -110.

The fine print that matters

  • Week 1 needs a $50 real-cash bet, weeks 2 to 5 a $25 one, and lifetime deposits must stay above lifetime withdrawals.
  • Free play lands by 12:00 PM ET each Thursday, for the sportsbook only.
  • One per customer.

Deposits and payouts

Limits and fees from BUSR's own pages, checked October 6, 2026. The times are BUSR's own.

Deposits

BUSR deposit methods with limits and fees, checked October 6, 2026
MethodLimitsFee
BitcoinFrom $20, no maximumNone
Person to person$100 to $740Covered by BUSR from $300

Payouts

BUSR payout methods with limits, fees and BUSR's stated times, checked October 6, 2026
MethodLimitsBUSR says
Bitcoin$25 to $5,000, freeUp to 24 hours
Bank wire$100 to $5,000, $35 to $50 fee2 business days of review, then 5 to 7

Cards cost 4.9% on Mastercard and 6% on Visa, with the first deposit's fee waived, and a card deposit holds payouts for 30 business days. Ethereum and Litecoin take deposits too.

BUSR on a phone

BUSR live betting on a phone
BUSR's live betting on a phone, October 6, 2026.

BUSR's phone site puts a Live Chat button at the top, with shortcuts below it for Live Streams, Squares, Same Game Parlay, NFL, NCAAF and Blackjack. Live games carry Live Stream and More Wagers links, and a padlock marks a suspended market.

  • 7Tabs on the live page
  • SquaresA shortcut in the top strip
  • More WagersLinks under live games
  • PadlockMarks a suspended market

Safety and terms

BUSR's homepage says it "holds a valid gaming license" and has been operating for over 10 years.

We couldn't confirm BUSR's regulator, the states it restricts, a minimum deposit or code for Bet $50 Get $500, or how long its free play lasts. Check your state's rules before you deposit. Three habits fit BUSR:

  • Plan on Bitcoin for payouts: BUSR's homepage calls it the only withdrawal method, though its rules list wires too.
  • Ask for payouts between 8:00 AM and 2:00 PM ET, the window BUSR takes requests in.
  • Call 1-844-444-2877 if a free play credit hasn't arrived by Thursday afternoon.

Compared with

  • MyBookie logoMyBookie

    A bet back welcome offer up to $500 with code MB100BB on October 11, and a Money Bag contest beside its squares.

    Read the MyBookie review
  • XBet logoXBet

    XBet Rewards, a loyalty program with four tiers, and a 100% crypto welcome offer up to $200 on October 6.

    Read the XBet review
  • Bovada logoBovada

    Its own lines, a Horses tab in its main menu, and 155 extra markets on one NFL game on October 6.

    Read the Bovada review

BUSR FAQ

Is BUSR the same as MyBookie?

They look and work like the same site in blue and orange, and their NFL lines were identical on every game we checked on October 6, 2026. BUSR adds a Club House menu and runs its own bonuses.

How does Bet $50 Get $500 work at BUSR?

Bet $50 in real cash in week 1 and $25 in each of weeks 2 to 5. BUSR then pays $100 of free play every Thursday for 5 weeks, each credit with a 3x rollover, and winnings come as cash.

Is BUSR legit?

BUSR says it holds a valid gaming license and has operated for over 10 years. We hold an account there. Start with a small deposit and a small Bitcoin withdrawal: the minimum is $25.

How do BUSR squares work?

You buy squares on a 100-square board for one game. On October 6, 2026, Southern Miss vs Troy had squares at $3, $6, $12 and $24, for pools of $250, $500, $1,000 and $2,000.

Does BUSR have horse racing?

Yes. Racing sits in BUSR's main menu. Its $1,000 Welcome Cash Bonus is a racebook offer, 20% of the first deposit, per its page on October 6, 2026.

How fast does BUSR pay out?

BUSR says Bitcoin payouts take up to 24 hours. Bank wires take 2 business days of review, then 5 to 7 business days.

Does BUSR have good odds?

Its NFL lines matched MyBookie's on October 6, and MyBookie had the best moneyline on 18% of the sides we priced since October 8, against a four-book average of 35%. We don't track BUSR's own prices.

21+ only. Sportsbook offers and availability vary by location. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-MY-RESET.